The City of Brotherly Love
Some Of Our Brothers Are Gone

THIS PAGE IS DEDICATED TO THE MEN FROM PHILADELPHIA, PA WHO GAVE THEIR LIVES FOR THEIR FELLOW MAN. IT IS ALSO DEDICATED TO THOSE POW/MIA's WHO CONTINUE TO SERVE TO PRESERVE THE FREEDOM FOR ALL OF US WHO LIVE IN THE GREATEST COUNTRY IN THE WORLD.

I decided to do this page after finding out that someone had defaced the Philadelphia Vietnam Veterans Memorial Wall in Philadelphia, with spray paint. It was especially disheartening for me to have heard something like this at that time. I had just recently visited the Wall at Penns Landing in Philadelphia for "The 9th Annual Ride For Freedom '98". The event was sponsored by the "Friends of the Forgotten". Over 1000 Motorcyclists came to Philadelphia to support the POW/MIA cause.

The purpose of that spectacular event was to educate and raise the public's awareness on the POW/MIA. Finding out that someone was capable of defacing a monument build in tribute to the fallen heroes of the Vietnam War, made me understand that much more needs to be done to educate the public. This page is my meager attempt at paying tribute to those who paid the ultimate price for the freedoms I will enjoy for the rest of my life.

This is the inscription on the Philadelphia Vietnam Veterans Memorial at Penns Landing:

THE PHILADELPHIA VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL WAS DESIGNED TO HONOR THOSE WHO SERVED IN ALL BRANCHES OF THE UNITED STATES ARMED FORCES DURING THE VIETNAM WAR. THE MEMORIAL PAYS TRIBUTE TO ALL THE 80,000 PHILADELPHIA VIETNAM VIETNAM ERA VETERANS WHO SERVED OUR COUNTRY IN OUR NATION'S LONGEST WAR. BY HONORING THESE AMERICANS, THE PHILADELPHIA VIETNAM VETERANS MEMORIAL SEPARATES THE WARRIOR FROM THE WAR, FOCUSES ON THE VALOR AND SACRIFICE OF THESE PATRIOTS AND GIVES EACH OF THEM A PLACE IN HISTORY.

The Names on the Philadelphia Vietnam Veterans Memorial:

GEORGE W. ABEY PFC ARMY 
ROWLAND J. ADAMOLI CPL USMC 
JOHN E. ADDISON LCPL USMC 
RAYMOND J. AHERN JR. SP4 ARMY 
FRANCIS J. ALBERTS SGT ARMY 
KENNETH E. ALESHIRE SP4 ARMY 
ROBERT S. ALEXANDER PFC ARMY 
ANTHONY ALLEN CPL USMC 
JAMES J. ALLEN PFC USMC 
JOHN B. ALLEN CPL USMC 
RICHARD C. ALLEN 1LT ARMY 
ROY ALLEN CPL ARMY 
JOE AMOS PSGT ARMY 
GEORGE J. ANDERSON SGT ARMY 
JAMES ANDERSON PFC USMC 
JOHN R. ANELI PFC ARMY 
BRUCE F. ANELLO SGT ARMY 
CHARLES J. ANTONELLY CPL USMC 
RONNIE E. ASH SGT ARMY 
CARLOS ASHLOCK SGT USMC 
HOWARD T. ATKINSON JR. SP4 ARMY 
EDWARD M. ATKUCUNAS LCPL USMC 
DAVID BAKER LCPL USMC 
DONALD BAKER LCPL USMC 
ROBERT L. BANKS WO ARMY 
RICHARD L. BARIGLIO SFC ARMY 
DONALD J. BARNES EOCS NAVY 
WILLIAM C. BAROTT LTC ARMY 
KAROL R. BAUER SSGT USMC 
FRED O. BAUGH JR. LCPL USMC 
HARRY J. BEADLE JR. LCPL USMC 
MICHAEL L. BEASLEY PFC USMC 
WILLIAM G. BEHAN JR. SP4 ARMY 
GEORGE J. BELANCIN SSGT USMC 
CHARLES A. BELL PFC ARMY 
WILLIAM BELL CPL USMC 
JOHN F. BENSE JR. SGT ARMY 
JOEL BERNSTEIN LCPL USMC 
MICHAEL F. BINGHAM PFC ARMY 
JACK BITTING SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM B. BLACKMON JR. SP4 ARMY 
STEPHEN P. BLANCHEIT PFC ARMY 
CHARLES J. BLANCO SGT ARMY 
LURAL L. BLEVINS III SP4 ARMY 
LAWRENCE J. BOLGER 2LT USMC 
JAMES I. BOWDREN CPL ARMY 
WILLIS S. BOWMAN JR. GSGT USMC 
JAMES R. BOYLE SGT ARMY 
LAWRENCE A. BRANIGAN LCPL USMC 
JOHN A. BRAXTON PFC ARMY 
BRYANT BRAYBOY JR. SFC ARMY 
PATRICK J. BRESLIN SP4 ARMY 
ROBERT R. BRETT LT NAVY 
WILLIAM M. BRIDGEFORD PFC ARMY 
RONALD D. BRIGGS CAPT ARMY 
PHILLIP L. BROCKMAN SFC USMC 
FREDDIE BROOKINS LCPL USMC 
ZACKRIE BROOKINS JR. PFC ARMY 
RICHARD W. BROOKS III 1 LT ARMY 
ALFRED L. BROWN CPL USMC 
KENNETH W. BROWN SP4 ARMY 
MARTIN BROWN BT3 NAVY 
WALTER BROWN PFC ARMY 
WILLIAM J. BROWN SGT USMC 
WILLIAM L. BROWN PFC ARMY 
ROBERT F. BRULTE JR. 2LT ARMY 
HECTOR W. BRYAN PFC ARMY 
CHARLES J. BUCKLEY PFC USMC 
MARSHALL BURKE JR. SP4 ARMY 
SAMUEL N. BURTON PFC USMC 
MANFRED F. CAMAROTE SGT ARMY 
ROBERT J. CAMPBELL SGT ARMY 
RONALD J. CAMPBELL PFC ARMY 
ROBERT J. CARA SP5 ARMY 
TYREE CARDWELL SP4 ARMY 
PATRICK J. CARNELL SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM H. CARPENTER JR. PVT USMC 
ROBERT H. CARR PFC ARMY 
DAVID CARROLL SP4 ARMY 
FERGUS J. CARROLL CPL USMC 
GLENN CARTER PFC USMC 
RICHARD A. CARTER CPL USMC 
JOHN E. CASHLEY SP4 ARMY 
JOSEPH J. CASSIDY JR. SGT ARMY 
CALDWELL M. CAUTHEN JR. PFC USMC 
JOSEPH CAVAROCCHI PFC ARMY 
ROBERT J. CHAMBERS SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM CHAPMAN JR. LCPL USMC 
JOSEPH T. CHATBURN PFC USMC 
ALVIN R. CHAVOUS CPL USMC 
KENNETH N. CHEEK LCPL USMC 
RICHARD C. CHUBB PFC USMC 
WALERIJA CHULCHATSCHINOW SGT ARMY 
JOHN J. CIMCREUJ JR. SP4 ARMY 
REUBEN L CLARK JR. PFC ARMY 
JAMES H. CLAY CPL USMC 
MILTON G. CLAYBORNE LCPL USMC 
TONY CLOUGH 1LT ARMY 
LOUIS A. COBARRUBIO PFC ARMY 
ALBERT COBB JR. SP4 ARMY 
JOHN D. COFFIELD PFC ARMY 
CHARLES M. COHEN PFC ARMY 
LOUIS G. COHEN PFC USMC 
JOHN M. COLE A2C USAF 
WILLIAM P. COLL CAPT USMC 
DAVID H. COOPER III. WO ARMY 
MICHAEL T. COWNS SP4 ARMY 
DAVID W. COMBER PFC ARMY 
WILLIAM T. CONLEY SP4 ARMY 
RICHARD J. CONLIN SGT ARMY 
JOSEPH Q. CONWAY PFC ARMY 
LESLIE COOK LCPL USMC 
ALEXANDER COOPER SSGT ARMY 
PATRICK M. CORCORAN SN NAVY 
LEON L. CORNWELL JR. PFC USMC 
RORY A. COVINGTON SP4 ARMY 
JAMES J. CRAFTON III PFC ARMY 
MICHAEL J. CRESCENZ CPL ARMY 
RAY D. CROPPER SP4 ARMY 
JOSEPH A. CROSS PFC ARMY 
HOVEY R. CURRY PFC USMC 
PHILIP A. D'AMICO JR. PFC USMC 
JOSEPH F. DALY CPL ARMY 
DEIGHTON A. DANIELLES PFC USMC 
FRANCIS A. M. DANIELS SP4 ARMY 
DAVID L. DANOWSKI PFC ARMY 
CHARLES W. DAUT PFC USMC 
JOSEPH E. DAVIS JR. LCPL USMC 
EDWARD S. DAY LCPL USMC 
THOMAS J. DEAN III LCPL USMC 
PATRICK T. DE MARCO PFC ARMY 
CHARLES E. DIAMOND PFC ARMY 
VICTOR DI CAVALLUCCI 2LT ARMY 
PATRICK T. DeMARCO PFC ARMY 
DIETER W. DIETZ MSGT USAF 
WAYNE T. DILLMAN SGT ARMY 
RONALD M. DI STEFANO SP4 ARMY 
STEPHEN D. DIXON PFC USMC 
HAROLD A. DOMAN PFC ARMY 
JOHN J. DONNELLY III SN NAVY 
DENNIS G. DONOVAN PFC ARMY 
MICHAEL L. DORN PFC USMC 
THEODORE A. DOUGHERTY SGT ARMY 
THOMAS J. DOWD SSGT ARMY 
MICHAEL W. DOYLE CDR NAVY 
VESTIE T. DRIGGERS SP4 ARMY 
STANLEY W. DRIZA SGT ARMY 
THOMAS A. DUCKETT LCPL USMC 
ROBERT J. DUPELL JR. SGT ARMY 
WILLIE DURANT PFC ARMY 
PATRICK P. DWYER SP5 ARMY 
CHARLES E. DYSON JR. SGT ARMY 
MICHAEL EBALD PFC ARMY 
LEROY ELLIOTT GSGT USMC 
HUGH W. ELMORE CPL ARMY 
MEIR ENGEL LTC ARMY 
RUBEN ENGLISH SGT USMC 
LARRY D. EPSTINE SP4 ARMY 
CHARLES J. ESBENSEN PFC USMC 
DONALD J. EVANS PFC ARMY 
GORDON E. EVANS LCPL USMC 
EDMUND G. EXUM JR. PFC ARMY 
ANTHONY J. FAMILIARE PFC ARMY 
NEVIN 0. FARNSWORTH JR. SP4 ARMY 
HERBERT L. FARRINGTON III PFC ARMY 
JOHN R. FEESER PFC ARMY 
WALTER FELTON PFC ARMY 
ROBERT F. FERGUSON SSGT ARMY 
WILLIAM T. FINDLAY PFC ARMY 
THEODORE L. FISCHER LCPL USMC 
RICHARD J. FLAGIELLO PFC ARMY 
THOMAS F. FLAHIVE LCPL USMC 
JOHN J. FLOOD JR. MAJ ARMY 
DAVID FLORES SGT ARMY 
TONY C. FOSTER A1C USAF 
JERRY M. FOY WO ARMY 
WILLIAM J. FRANKS PFC ARMY 
LORRENCE T. FRIDAY CPL ARMY 
BRUCE E. FUNK LCPL USMC 
JAMES F. GALATI CM NAVY 
DANIEL P. GALLAGHER LCPL USMC 
JOHN J. GALLAGHER SP4 ARMY 
JOSEPH T. GALLAGHER SP4 ARMY 
RICHARD GALLAGHER LCPL USMC 
SAMUEL GALLMAN III LCPL USMC 
ANTONIO GARCIA SP4 ARMY 
DENNIS GARLAND SSGT ARMY 
WALTER J. GARSTKIEWICZ JR. SGT 
THOMAS GARTLAND LCPL USMC 
VINCENT F. GARVEY PFC ARMY 
AUSTIN M. GAUGHAN PFC USMC 
MICHAEL A. GIANNINI 1LT ARMY 
CHARLES J. GIBILTERRA JR. SP4 ARMY 
WILBERT L. GILLESPIE SSGT ARMY 
RICHARD A. GILLIAM CPL USMC 
WILLIAM D. GILLINGHAM PFC USMC 
HAROLD T. GILLIS CPL USMC 
CHARLES J. GLENN III CPL USMC 
DONALD E. GLICKMAN PVT USMC 
ROSCOE GLOVER JR. PFC ARMY 
CLARENCE GOBER JR PFC USMC 
WALTER H. GOLASZEWSKI SP5 ARMY 
DONNIELL GOODMAN SP4 ARMY 
HENRY W. GORMAN SGT ARMY 
LINWOOD GOUGH CPL ARMY 
JOSEPH GRADEL CPL USMC 
CLEMENT J. GRASSI CPL USMC 
GEORGE A. GRAY CWO ARMY 
LARRY J. GRICE LCPL USMC 
SAMMIE GRIFFIN PFC ARMY 
MICHAEL D. GRIFFIS SP4 ARMY 
JOSEPH P. GRUGAN CPL USMC 
JOHN T. GUTEKUNST SGT ARMY 
THOMAS E. GUY CPL ARMY 
MELVIN L. HAIRSTON SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM HALL JR. SGT ARMY 
FOSTER HAMILTON SP4 ARMY 
GEORGE W. HAMILTON JR. SGT ARMY 
JOSEPH T. HAMILTON PFC ARMY 
RICHARD W. HANLEY LCPL USMC 
ROBERT HANNA SFC ARMY 
THOMAS M. HANNIGAN JR. SP4 ARMY 
JAMES P. HARKANSON LCPL USMC 
THOMAS O. HARPER JR. PFC ARMY 
EDWARD L HARRIS LCPL USMC 
MATTHEW N. HARRIS JR MSGT USAF 
WILLIAM D. HART CPL USMC 
ANTHONY HAWKINS LCPL USMC 
CHARLES E. HAWKINS JR. SP4 ARMY 
ALBERT R. HAYNES PFC ARMY 
JAMES C. HEARD LCPL USMC 
RUSSELL M. HEATH PFC ARMY 
GEORGE A. HECTOR JR. PFC ARMY 
CARL HENDERSON PFC USMC 
CHARLES E. HENDERSON SGT ARMY 
FRANK A. HENISS PFC USMC 
CHARLES T. HERSHEY SGT ARMY 
KENNETH HERSHMAN PFC ARMY 
DONALD HERTRICH CPL ARMY 
ALLEN C. HERTZ 1LT USMC 
WILLIAM W. HESTER PFC USMC 
DENNIS H. HEWLETT PVT ARMY 
EDWARD R. HICKEY 1LT ARMY 
JAMES R. HICKS SGT ARMY 
MATTHEW HIGGINS PFC ARMY 
EUGENE J. HILL JR. PFC ARMY 
BENJAMIN L. HINNANT PFC ARMY 
CARL E. HIXSON CPL USMC 
JOHN D. HOFFMAN SSGT ARMY 
THOMAS M. HOFFMANN LCPL USMC 
JOHN P. HOLDEN II 2LT USMC 
IRVIN J. HOPKINS PFC ARMY 
GEORGE HOSKINS JR. PVT ARMY 
HORACE HOWARD PFC USMC 
LAWRENCE P. HOWARD JR. SGT ARMY 
THOMAS J. HOWE WO ARMY 
PAUL L. HUTCHINSON PFC USMC 
RONALD M. ILLER SP4 ARMY 
ROCCO R. ISAAC LCPL USMC 
CHARLES L. ISLEY III CPL USMC 
ALVIN E. JACKSON LCPL USMC 
JOHN G. JACKSON PFC ARMY 
LEHRON JACKSON JR. PFC USMC 
RICHARD B. JACKSON SSGT USMC 
ERNEST C. JAMISON SGT ARMY 
FRANK JAMISON PFC ARMY 
RANDOLPH T. JEFFERSON PFC USMC 
RALPH M. JENERSON SP4 ARMY 
GREGORY JEREMICZ LCPL USMC 
ANTHONY JOHNSON CPL USMC 
ARTHUR A. JOHNSON LCPL USMC 
CHARLES W. JOHNSON LCPL USMC 
HOWARD W. JOHNSON JR. SP6 ARMY 
JOE T. JOHNSON SP4 ARMY 
JOSEPH JOHNSON JR. PFC USMC 
OSCAR G. JOHNSON JR. PFC ARMY 
THOMAS P. JOHNSTON PFC USMC 
JOHN W. JOLLEY JR. PFC USMC 
GREGORY JONES SGT ARMY 
PERRY K. JONES LCPL USMC 
ROOSEVELT JONES MSGT ARMY 
WILLIAM JONES SGT ARMY 
JOHN E. JORDAN PFC ARMY 
REGINALD A. JORDAN LCPL USMC 
VAN J. JOYCE 1LT ARMY 
FRANCIS X. KANE PFC USMC 
ALBERT KAPLAN PVT USMC 
EDWARD J. KAPUSTA SGT ARMY 
RONALD J. KELLEY PFC USMC 
GERALD J. KELLY JR. CAPT ARMY 
DONALD RICHARD KEMMERER 
THOMAS P. KEOGH SSGT ARMY 
MICHAEL J. KILDERRY LCPL USMC 
THOMAS J. KILLION JR. PFC USMC 
GOLSBY KIMBROUGH JR. SGT ARMY 
LARRY V. KINARD LCPL USMC 
RONALD C. KINSKY A2C USAF 
STEVEN KIRBY CPL ARMY 
HERBERT A. KIRK SGT USAF 
STEPHEN B. KIRSCHNER PVT USMC 
BERNARD F. KISSELL JR. SSGT USAF 
HARRY T. KITE JR. PFC ARMY 
JAMES J. KLINE SP4 ARMY 
ROBERT T. KOEHLER SP4 ARMY 
FRANCIS S. KOVACS PFC USMC 
PETER KRETZCHMAR WO ARMY 
JOHN L. KUKTELIONIS SP4 ARMY 
FREDERICK W. KULICKE III 2LT ARMY 
JOSEPH J. KULL JR. SP4 ARMY 
JOHN T. KUNF JR. 1 LT ARMY 
WILLIAM A. KUPREVICH CPL USMC 
DENNIS N. KUZER CPL ARMY 
MARIO LAM ELZA CPL ARMY 
FRANCIS W. LAMON JR. PFC USMC 
JAMES LAMPLEY JR. PFC ARMY 
JOSEPH W. LANSKI PFC USMC 
KENNEY E. LASSITER PFC ARMY 
DAVID R. LATSCH SP4 ARMY 
JOSEPH E. LAUER PFC USMC 
THOMAS J. LAUGHLIN SGT ARMY 
DWIGHT W. LAWS LCPL USMC 
LAWRENCE P. LE BRUN PFC ARMY 
CHARLES LENARTOWICZ CPL USMC 
JOHN W. LEWIS JR. PFC ARMY 
STANLEY LEWIS LT NAVY 
PHILLIP T. LINDSAY PFC USMC 
GEORGE L. LISHCHYNSKY SPC ARMY 
JOSEPH F. LODISE JR. PFC ARMY 
ERIC A. LORD CPL ARMY 
LOUIS R. LORDI SP4 ARMY 
BURGESS A. LOVE PFC USMC 
JOHN LOWAS PVT USMC 
FRANCIS J. LUDWIG LCPL USMC 
WILLIAM E. LUND PFC ARMY 
WILLIAM P. LUTZ PFC USMC 
FREDERICK G. LYNCH JR. LCPL USMC 
JOHN M. LYONS CPL ARMY 
THOMAS K. LYONS PFC ARMY 
CHARLES J. MacDONALD SSGT ARMY 
ANDREW MACHRISTIE SMAJ ARMY 
JAMES J. MacKENNA GSGT USMC 
EDWIN J. MacNAMARA MAJ ARMY 
GERALD J. MAGUIRE PFC ARMY 
LEO J. MANGOLD JR. PFC USMC 
THOMAS C. MANN SGT ARMY 
JAMES E. MANSON JR. LCPL USMC 
NICHOLAS MARINO III LCPL USMC 
HAROLD B. MARSHALL SP4 ARMY 
EUGENE J. MARTIN BM3 NAVY 
GEORGE R. MARTIN SP4 ARMY 
JOHN MARTIN JR. PFC ARMY 
LAWRENCE S. MARTIN CPL ARMY 
LEONARD MARTIN JR. PFC ARMY 
ADOLFO MARTINEZ PFC USMC 
FRANK J. MASTROMATTEO LCPL USMC 
WILLIAM G. MAURONE PFC ARMY 
BENJAMIN F. McCLARY SSGT ARMY 
JOSEPH T. McCREGHT GSGT USMC 
WILLIAM D. McCUEN JR. CPL USMC 
JOHN J. McCULLOUGH PFC ARMY 
EDGAR McDANIEL LCPL USMC 
HENRY McDONALD III PFC USMC 
MARTIN T. McDONALD SGT ARMY 
THOMAS R. McENTEE PFC USMC 
LAWRENCE M. McGINTY PFC ARMY 
ALOYSIUS P. McGONIGAL MAJ ARMY 
WILLIAM R. McKELVEY SGT USAF 
WILLIAM J. McNAMARA LCPL USMC 
RICHARD F. MCNICHOLS CPL USMC 
RICHARD J. McSWEENY CPT USAF 
CALVIN MEADOWS JR. PFC USMC 
JOSEPH S. MEISBURGER SP4 ARMY 
ERHARD J. MELLO SGT ARMY 
EDWARD J. MERRITT SGT ARMY 
ANTHONY J. METZGER JR. FN NAVY 
ANGELO F. MICHELLI SFC ARMY 
JOSEPH MIECZKOWSKI CPL USMC7 
WALTER J. MIKOSZ JR. CPL USMC 
MARTIN H. MILEK LCPL USMC 
PHILLIP A. MILES JR. SP5 ARMY 
FREDERICK J. MILEY JR. PFC ARMY 
FREDERICK C. MILLER III LCPL USMC 
HARRY J. MILLER SSGT ARMY 
JESSE J. MILLER PFC ARMY 
ROBIN B. MILLER SGT ARMY 
RONALD J. MILLER PVT ARMY 
STEPHEN P. MILLER CPL USMC 
WYATT MILLER JR. SP4 ARMY 
ROBERT P. MINOR SGT USMC 
WILLIAM A. MITCHELL II AE3 NAVY 
JOSEPH T. MONAGHAN LCPL USMC 
MANUEL G. MONTALVO SP4 ARMY 
MICHAEL K. MOORE SSGT ARMY 
ROBERT C. MOORE SGT USMC 
ROBERT T. MOORE SA NAVY 
WILLIAM J. MOORE PFC USMC 
JULIO V. MORALES LCPL USMC 
BERNARD J. MORAN JR. MSGT USMC 
GEORGE MORGAN CPL USMC 
JOHN P. MORGAN JR. CPL USMC 
JAMES T. MORIN SP5 ARMY 
CHRISTIAN H. MORRISON PFC USMC 
JAMES J. MORRISSEY CPL ARMY 
ARTHUR D. MOSCRIP JR. LTJG NAVY 
JOHN J. MURPHY LCPL USMC 
CARMEN MUSCARA SFC ARMY 
LEROY NESMITH PFC USMC 
FREDERICK A. NEWBY JR. LCPL USMC 
CRAIG A. NEWELL PFC ARMY 
ANTHONY J. NIGRO CPL USMC 
JOSEPH S. NITKA SSGT ARMY 
CHARLES A. NOLAN JR. SP4 ARMY 
FRANK J. NOSTADT JR. SP4 ARMY 
GREGORY L. NUTTER PFC USMC 
JOHN T. O'DONNELL SSGT ARMY 
JOHN N. OFARRELL 1LT ARMY 
SAMUEL A. OATES JR. PFC USMC 
TILO R. OESTERREICH CPL USMC 
WILLIAM S. OGDEN SP4 ARMY 
JOHN H. OLDS PFC ARMY 
CHARLES O. OLIVER PVT ARMY 
JOHN M. OLSZEWSKI PFC ARMY 
JOHN G. ORSINO PFC USMC 
LOUIS T. ORTIZ PFC ARMY 
WAYNE H. OTT AN NAVY 
FRANCIS M. PALMA LCPL USMC 
JAMES L. PALMER PFC USMC 
DAVID A. PATTON PFC USMC 
FRANCIS G. PATTON PFC ARMY 
JAY PAUL CPL USMC 
LEROY W. PEAGLER SGT ARMY 
JOSEPH D. PELLEGRINO 2LT ARMY 
LEONARD S. PELULLO PFC ARMY 
FRANCIS J. PENNETTI LCPL USMC 
KENNETH W. PETERS WO ARMY 
DILLARD E. PETERSON LCPL USMC 
JOHN J. PETTRILLA JR. WO ARMY 
KENNETH PETTUS PFC USMC 
DANIEL R. PHILLIPS SFC ARMY 
NATHANIEL J. PHILLIPS SFC ARMY 
ROBERT J. PIATKOWSKI CPL ARMY 
WALTER M. PIERCE PFC ARMY 
DAVID C. PIOTROWICZ PFC USMC 
JOSEPH W. PITTS JR. LCPL USMC 
DAVID A. POLEY CWO ARMY 
DANIEL G. POST SP4 ARMY 
LOUIS W. POTEMPA JR. PFC ARMY 
JOHN T. POVEY CPL USMC 
ARNOLD W. PRICE PFC ARMY 
FREDERICK PRICE SP4 ARMY 
ALFRED A. PURVIS PFC USMC 
JOHN M. QUIGLEY SSGT USAF 
PHILIP H. RADECKI AiC USAF 
FRED M. RAGLAND CPL ARMY 
RAYMOND B. RALLS PFC USMC 
DAVID E. RALPH SP4 ARMY 
FREDERICK F. RAY JR. LCPL USMC 
JOHN B. REALE III PFC ARMY 
GUIDO S. REALI JR. WO ARMY 
STANLEY E. REDMON SP4 ARMY 
CARTER A. REDMOND PVT ARMY 
ALBERT M. REED CPL ARMY 
GEORGE J. REED JR. LCPL USMC 
LAWRENCE J. REICHERT JR. SP4 ARMY 
JAMES M. REID CPL USMC 
EDWARD D. REILLY JR. SFC ARMY 
JAMES M. REINHARDT SGT ARMY 
ANGEL REYES SP4 ARMY 
ARTHUR REYNOLDS JR. PFC USMC 
JOHNNY L. RICHARDS CPL USMC 
JAMES RICHARDSON CPL ARMY 
CHARLES A. RIEGER III PFC ARMY 
HOWARD G. RILEY PFC ARMY 
WAYNE E. RISNER PFC ARMY 
HARRY E. RIVERS LCPL USMC 
SANDY M. RIVERS SN NAVY 
WILLARD M. ROBINSON LCPL USMC 
HENRY N. ROCKOWER 1 LT ARMY 
GREGORY W. RODGERS PFC USMC 
SAMUEL RODRIQUEZ PFC USMC 
MARK C. ROKASKI LCPL USMC 
WILUAM J. ROLDAN LCPL USMC 
BENJAMIN C. ROLLER JR. SP4 ARMY 
PATRICK J. RONAN SGT ARMY 
CLARENCE R. ROOT LCPL USMC 
MAX E. ROSEN 1LT USAF 
FRANK T. ROTH LCPL USMC 
EDWARDS. ROUBA SSGT ARMY 
DOUGLAS ROYSTER LCPL USMC 
FRANKLIN S. RUTBERG PFC ARMY 
ROBERT A. RYAN LCPL USMC 
WALTER J. SALLEY PFC ARMY 
CHARLES H. SANDBERG SFC ARMY 
ROBERT J. SANDERS SP4 ARMY 
ANGELO C. SANTIAGO SGT ARMY 
LOUIS SAS SP4 ARMY 
RONALD E. SATCHELL PVT USMC 
JOHN L. SAUNDERS LT NAVY 
DANIEL SAVAGE LCPL USMC 
ANTHONY P. SAWICKI LCPL USMC 
GUNTER W. SCHEU SFC ARMY 
JOSEPH F. SCHIMPF CPL ARMY 
EDMUND D. SCHOENIG SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM J. SCHUSSLER PFC USMC 
JOHN G. SCHWARTZ SGT USAF 
SAMUEL B. SCHWARTZ PVT USMC 
BILLY E. SCOTT PFC USMC 
GREGORY J. SCOTT CPL USMC 
JAMES B. SCOTT SP4 ARMY 
WALTER L. SEAWRIGHT PFC USMC 
EDWARD W. SECREST SGT ARMY 
RICHARD B. SEDGWICK PFC ARMY 
HARRY B. SEEDES III PFC ARMY 
KARLHEINZ S. SEIBERLING LCPL USMC 
STEPHEN F. SELGRADE PFC USMC 
WILLIAM R. SESSIONS SP4 ARMY 
CHARLES SHAFFER SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM J. SHIELDS AMH3 NAVY 
DARNAY SHUBERT PFC USMC 
JOSEPH E. SHUBIAK SP4 ARMY 
FRANCIS E. SIEVERS JR. 1 LT ARMY 
CLARENCE J. SIMMONS PFC USMC 
ROBERT L. SIMPKINS JR. PFC ARMY 
DONALD M. SINGER COL USAF 
SAMUEL A. SINGER LCPL USMC 
NEELY J. SINGLETARY CPL ARMY 
BOBBY L. SLOAN SP4 ARMY 
TERRY S. SMALL PFC USMC 
CHARLES E. SMITH SFC ARMY 
GEORGE W. SMITH III CPL USMC 
LEO B. SMITH SGT ARMY 
MARK SMITH JR. SP4 ARMY 
RAYMOND J. SMITH SGT ARMY 
RICHARD SMITH CPL USMC 
ROBERT SMITH JR. PFC ARMY 
JAMES E. SNOCK PFC USMC 
STEPHEN W. SOKALSKY JR. PFC ARMY 
ANTONIO A. SOLIS SGT ARMY 
RONALD SOWELL SGT ARMY 
VICTOR A. SPADARO LCPL USMC 
EDWARD B. SPEAR SP4 ARMY 
ELMER F. SPINA PFC ARMY 
FREDERICK STAFFORD PFC ARMY 
WILLIAM J. STALNECKER PFC ARMY 
VINCENT J. STAMATO JR. PFC USMC 
JAMES STANCELL JR. SSGT ARMY 
EDWARD M. STANCHEK PFC ARMY 
MICHAEL J. STANLEY PFC ARMY 
PHILIPPE B. STEPHEN LCPL USMC 
DAVID STEVENS JR. LCPL USMC 
JAMES W. STEWART SP4 ARMY 
JOHN J. STEWART PFC ARMY 
MILO B. STIBBINS SP5 ARMY 
JOSEPH J. STOJINSKI JR. SP5 ARMY 
MADISON A. STROHLEIN SSGT ARMY
THOMAS F. STROTHERS JR. SGT ARMY 
ALOYSIUS J. STUHL PFC ARMY 
MATTHEW E. SUTTON JR. LCPL USMC 
JOSEPH E. SWEENEY CPL ARMY 
JAMES T. SWIFT JR. CPL ARMY 
KENNETH B. SYKES PFC ARMY 
NAPOLEON E. TALIAFERRO PFC USMC 
ORIS C. TAYLOR SGT ARMY 
PATRICK J. THIROWAY JR. PFC ARMY 
ARRON L. THOMAS SP4 ARMY 
HENRY B. THOMAS SP4 ARMY 
JOHN J. THOMAS SP4 ARMY 
MILTON H. THOMAS JR. LCPL USMC 
JAMES V. THORNTON SP4 ARMY 
JERRY T. TILLERY PVT USMC 
HENRY A. TIPPING COL USAF 
F. RONALD TOMON LCPL USMC 
ROBERT TORRES SGT ARMY 
GEORGE H. TOWNSEND PFC USMC 
ARTHUR C. TOWNSON PFC ARMY 
LOUIS C. TURCHI SP4 ARMY 
JOHN C. USILTON UT2 NAVY 
MICHAEL VALUNAS SGT ARMY 
MICHAEL N. VITALE PFC USMC 
ROBERT C. VOLTZ PFC ARMY 
ROBERT J. WADE SSGT USMC 
GERALD J. WAHLEN SP4 ARMY 
SAMUEL F. WALKER JR. CMS USAF 
ALBERT C. WALL JR. SSGT ARMY 
JAMES WALLER PFC ARMY 
CHARLES S. WALSH PFC USMC 
SHERMAN L. WALTERS LCPL USMC 
WILLIAM WALTERS PFC ARMY 
CARL J. WANNER SSGT USAF 
PATRICK E. WARD SP4 ARMY 
MICHAEL P. WARNER CPL ARMY 
ERVIN WARREN CMS USAF 
NATHANIEL WASHINGTON PVT ARMY 
WILLIE J. WASHINGTON JR. PFC USMC 
TYRONE C. WATSON SSGT ARMY 
THEARTIS WATTS JR. PFC USMC 
JOSEPH A. WEBER PFC USMC 
ROBERT J. WELLS PFC ARMY 
LEWIS N. WELSH LCPL USMC 
GREGORY I. WERTS LCPL USMC 
ROBERT H. WESCOTT JR. SFC ARMY 
MORRIS E. WHEELER SSGT ARMY 
ARNOLD S. WHITE CPL ARMY 
CRAIG F. WHITE LCPL USMC 
EUGENE WHITE CPL USMC 
GENERAL WHITE PFC ARMY 
JAMES B. WHITE SSGT USMC 
MICHAEL M. WHITE PFC USMC 
RICHARD J. WHIITEHOUSE SP4 ARMY 
WILLIAM E. WHITEMAN II CAPT ARMY 
ALBERT A. WHITTLE CFL ARMY 
DEAN M. WIEGAND SST ARMY 
HENRY J. WILHELMI JR. SGT ARMY 
DUANE G. WILLIAMS PVT ARMY 
FRANKLIN B. WILLIAMS PFC ARMY 
JOHN K. WILLIAMS SW3 NAVY 
JOSEPH T. WILLIAMS SP4 ARMY 
KERRY L WILLIAMS PFC USMC 
LONNIE C. WILLIAMS PFC ARMY 
RONALD A. WILLIAMS CPL USMC 
STEPHEN WILLIAMS PFC USMC 
WOODROW WILLIAMS LCPL USMC 
NATHANIEL WILLINGHAM PFC USMC 
JOHN H. WILLIS SSGT ARMY 
EARL C. WILLOUGHBY CMS USAF 
JOHN W. WILSON JR. CPL USMC 
LLOYD C. WILSON PFC ARMY 
JOHN E. WINDFELDER SP5 ARMY 
JOHN J. WITTS JR. SGT ARMY 
MATT J. WODARCZYK CWO ARMY 
BERNARD R. WOEHLCKE PFC USMC 
DONALD C. WOOD PFC ARMY 
WAYNE H. WOODARD CPL USMC 
WAYNE K. WOODLAND PFC ARMY 
ROBERT M. WOOD SP4 ARMY 
GEORGE W. WOODSON JR. PFC ARMY 
DAVID F. WORKMAN PFC ARMY 
PAUL L. WORRELL LCDR NAVY 
TYRONE M. WRIGHT PFC ARMY 
DANIEL J. YADOCK CPL ARMY 
KENNETH R. YANTIS CPL USMC 
DANIEL J. YEUTTER CPL USMC 
EDWARD F. ZACKOWSKI SGT ARMY 
WILLIAM J. ZELTNER III CPL ARMY9 
FRANCIS A. ZERGGEN CPL ARMY 

My Adopted POW/MIA's

Carlos Ashlock

Frank Monroe Hepler

Herbert Arthur Kirk

Wyatt Miller Jr

Daniel Raymond Phillips

Walter Melvin Pierce

Madison Alexander Strohlein

Henry Albert Tipping

Samuel Franklin Walker, Jr.

William Walters

Robert J. Wells

There is something you can do for our POW/MIA's.
If you would like more information, visit the following websites

Operation Just Cause

Task Force Omega, Inc.

P.O.W. Network

They Still Serve

These websites belong to some very special Vietnam Veterans that I met a few years ago.
Their websites have tons of information and links to sites about veterans' issues,
including POW/MIA information. Please take some time to visit with these special gentlemen.

Welcome to the Meadow Years
The Meadow of Wildflowers Period of American History

Col. Ted W. Guy S.R.O. Welcome Home
Take a journey to the Hanoi Hilton & attached villas

Raptor's Nest - POW

Karl's Korner

Visit the following websites for more information:

Other Patriotic Sites About America, Her Veterans and Our Us Troops

Patriot Files


bfmuldrake@comcast.net

Brothers Guestbook

I dumped the guestbook, because people using freewebs, with too much time on their hands kept spamming it with nonsense. If the sick, twisted freaks still want to spam me, they will have to copy and paste my email. but it will go directly to my email junk folder, because that's where trash belongs. If you want to leave comments, visit my blogs and leave your comments there. I apologize for the inconvenience.

Anti American Traitors and Anti War Protesters:
whose side are they on?

Good News From Our Soldiers in Iraq
you don't see in the news

It's Time To Take America Back!
from antiwar traitors

Thank You!

background by

2002-2006 2009 muldrake